Crew

Directed by

MARK NUTTALL

 

Written by

NIGEL HORNE

 

Produced by

STEPHEN RIGG     NIGEL HORNE

 

Executive Producers

GORDON BIRCHLEY     GIL DARNELL

DON HORNE     JILLY HORNE     NIGEL HORNE

ADRIAN LORD     MARK NUTTALL     RICHARD PARKINSON

ANDRE RELIS     STEPHEN RIGG

 

Associate Producer

MIRIAM COOKE

 

Director of Photography

JAMES MARTIN

 

Production Designer

TABITHA QUITMAN

 

Costume Designer

KIM TIZARD-LEE

 

Military Advisor

RONNIE PAPALEO

 

Editor

TOM GRIMSHAW

 

Supervising Sound Editor

DILLON BENNETT

 

Visual Effects Supervisor

SHREWD APE

 

Music by

TUG

 

 

CREW (UK)

 

First Assistant Director

Alice Caronna

 

Second Assistant Director

Jo Buckman

 

Third Assistant Director

Michael Lo Duca

 

Fight Coordinator

Kenan Ali

 

Head of SFX Make-Up

Rebecca Hall

 

Head of Hair & Make-Up

Nicola Pope

 

First Assistant Camera

Michael Hannides

 

Sound Mixer

Simon Norman

 

Boom Operator

James Witcomb

 

Script Supervisor

Francesca Brooks

 

Armourer

Ronnie Papaleo

 

Property Master

Ross Davidson

 

Art Department Assistants

Daneka Etchells     Chris Heap

 

Costume Assistants

Calli Mayers     Sousila Pillay

 

Costume Maker

Felicity Tibbles

 

Costume Supplier

Ronnie Papaleo

 

Set Construction

Stephen Martin     Colin Waterworth     Adrian Lord

 

Lead Rigger

David Broadfoot

 

Picture Vehicles

K.R.U.S.

 

Extras Casting

Nick Gordon

 

Gaffer

Adrian Atkinson

 

Special Effects Supervisor

Darren Wallis

 

Special Effects Technicians

Wayne Bennett     Andrew Ball

 

B Camera

Andonis Anthony

 

Unit Security

Adrian Lord

 

Still Photographer

Erika Tanith

 

Production Accountant

Dave Waddington

 

Nurse

Jane Osborne

 

Catering Services

Newton Rigg College     Home Barn Foods

 

Runners

Matt Lewicki     Micah Harbon     Chris Heap     David the Spaniard

 

 

 

POST-PRODUCTION (UK)

 

Colourist

Max Horton

 

First Assistant Editor

Tom Chapman

 

Digital Effects Artists

Robert Angol     Alex Guia     Dave Halsted     Tanvir Hanif     Mark Jackson

Lindford Lowe     Paul Martin     Pekka Saari     James Torry

 

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dafydd Archard

 

Sound Studio Assistant

Will Miller

 

Sound Department Runner

Rebecca Coutts

 

Dialogue Editor

Gavin Rose

 

Foley Engineer

Keith Partridge

 

Foley Editor/Artist

Barnaby Smyth

 

ADR Mixer

Dean Covill

 

Assistant ADR Mixer

Thomas Griffiths

 

ADR Studio

SSR

 

Post Production Colour Facilities

Splice TV

 

Post Production Sound Facilities

Twickenham Studios (TW1)

 

Additional Post

Flix Facilities

Mark StokeS     Liam Shanagher     Hannah Fairclough     Robin Cowap

 

 

POST-PRODUCTION (US)

 

Post-Production Coordinators

Soha Saleh     Stanley Monahan

 

Post-Production Supervisor

Alexis Nelson

 

Additional Editing

Ian Moore

 

Visual Effects - Creative Director

Aurelio Vera

 

VFX Supervisor

Jason Richardson

 

VFX Compositor

Dylan Sanchez

 

VFX Compositor

Alex Lewis

 

VFX Company

Digital Caliber

 

Titles

The M Factor

 

Creative Director

Melodie Smith

 

Art Director

Timothy Adam

 

3D Artist

Zachary Smith

 

 

 

The Producers Would Like To Thank

 

Paul Senior

David Fisher

James Boyland

Bruce Thomas & Andrew Hirst at Modern English

Nick Gordon at United Artistes Casting

Jane Osborne

Mia Vore

Kate Walsh

Alan Platt at DCS 2 Way Radio Ltd

Darren Bean

The University of Cumbria

Robert and Maralin Harrison - Newbiggin Barn

Matthew Wilson at M-Sport

Neville Howard at Greystoke Castle

Giles Bowring at Lawkland Hall

Robert Parker at Brownsholme Hall

Yorkshire Dales National Park

Neil & Enid Caton at Hornby Laithe Bunk Barn

David Willey at The Tank Museum - Bovington

 

 

Dedicated to Fred & Violet Wilcock and Fred Wilcock Jnr

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now